IS IT VEGAN?

Is MARGHERITA DICED ROMA TOMATOES, BASIL, PREMIUM MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES HAND-TOSSED STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes tomatoes concentrated crushed tomatoes milk skim milk parmesan cultured part-skim cow's milk basil palm oil natural flavor beta carotene extra virgin olive oil sugar yeast spices canola oil garlic vinegar malted barley flour spices bleached wheat flour

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomatoes, concentrated crushed tomatoes, mozzarella cheese (milk, skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), 2% or less of parmesan, asiago and romano cheese blend (cultured part-skim cow's milk, salt, enzymes), basil, vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), extra virgin olive oil, salt, sugar, yeast, spices, canola oil, garlic puree (garlic, vinegar), malted barley flour, spice, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt).

UPC

071921133894
Created by Steve