IS IT VEGAN?

Is MARGHERITA, GENOA SALAMI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork salt dextrose flavorings lactic acid starter culture sodium nitrate spices vitamin c wine bha bht citric acid

Full Ingredient List

pork, salt, contains 2% or less of dextrose flavorings, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrate, spices, vitamin c (sodium ascorbate), wine, bha bht, citric acid.

UPC

027815411036
Created by Steve