IS IT VEGAN?

Is MARGHERITA PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes tomatoes tomato paste pasteurized milk nonfat milk cultures parmesan asiago extra virgin olive oil basil palm oil natural butter flavor beta carotene oregano thyme sugar yeast malted barley flour spices garlic vinegar bleached wheat flour

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomatoes, tomato paste, mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, nonfat milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), contains 2% or less of parmesan, asiago, and romano cheese made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), extra virgin olive oil, basil, shortening (palm oil, natural butter flavor, beta carotene [color]), herb blend (basil, oregano, thyme), salt, sugar, yeast, malted barley flour, spice blend (salt, sugar, spices), garlic puree (garlic, vinegar), bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt).

UPC

071921133894
Created by Steve