IS IT VEGAN?
Is MARGHERITA RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, MARGHERITA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
containing up to of a solution of water
potato starch
salt
modified food starch
turbinado sugar
yeast extract
sodium carbonate
chicken broth
maltodextrin
dextrose
sea salt
sugar
natural flavors
spices
chicken fat
corn syrup solids
citric acid
hydrolyzed corn gluten
concentrated lemon juice
tomatoes and tomato paste
water
canola oil
mushrooms
sheep's milk
cheese culture
rennet
onion
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt and enzymes
tomato
basil
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
pasteurized cow's milk
enzymes
vegetable oil
rice flour
maltodextrin
yeast
nonfat dry milk
sodium alginate
dehydrated onion
dehydrated red bell peppers
modified cellu
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 12% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, modified food starch, turbinado sugar, yeast extract, sodium carbonate, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sea salt, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), marinara (tomatoes and tomato paste, water, canola oil, mushrooms, romano cheese [sheep's milk, cheese culture, salt, rennet], modified food starch, salt, onion [dry], spices, citric acid), white cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), water, tomato, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of: basil, enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), vegetable oil, rice flour, salt, dextrin, spices, sugar, yeast, nonfat dry milk, sodium alginate, natural flavors, dehydrated onion, dehydrated red bell peppers, modified cellulose gum, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dehydrated garlic, xanthan gum, extractive of paprika (color), turmeric.
UPC
073461000643
Created by
Steve