IS IT VEGAN?
Is MARIA COOKIES, CHOCOLATE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
sugar
vegetable fat
cocoa powder 4
glucose and fructose syrup
sodium bicarbonate
ammonium bicarbonate
calcium carbonate
soy lecithin
salt
vanilla flavor
antioxidants
sodium metabisulphite
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, sugar, vegetable fat (palm oil), cocoa powder 4.5%, glucose and fructose syrup, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate, calcium carbonate), emulsifier: soy lecithin, salt, vanilla flavor, antioxidants; sodium metabisulphite.
UPC
041331049689
Created by
Steve