IS IT VEGAN?

Is MARIA COOKIES, CHOOCLATE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour sugar vegetable fat cocoa powder 4 glucose and fructose syrup sodium bicarbonate ammonium bicarbonate calcium carbonate soy lecithin salt vanilla flavor antioxidant sodium metabisulphite

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, sugar, vegetable fat (palm oil), cocoa powder 4.5%, glucose and fructose syrup, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate, calcium carbonate), emulsifier: soy lecithin, salt, vanilla flavor, antioxidant; sodium metabisulphite.

UPC

041331049696
Created by Steve