IS IT VEGAN?

Are MARIA COOKIES vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour sugar vegetable fat glucose and fructose syrup powder whey gasifiers odium bicarbonate and ammonia bicarbonate salt emulsifier antioxidant

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, sugar, vegetable fat, glucose and fructose syrup, powder whey, gasifiers (sodium bicarbonate and ammonia bicarbonate, salt, emulsifier (soya lecithin), antioxidant (sodium bisulphite).

UPC

041331049429
Created by Steve