IS IT VEGAN?

Is MARINADE & SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

brown sugar molasses water soybeans salt wheat alcohol lactic acid rice wine vinegar sesame oil canola oil sake black mustard seeds garlic ginger cilantro lemon juice wasabi powder vinegar white wine spices

Full Ingredient List

brown sugar, molasses, reduced sodium soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, wheat, alcohol, lactic acid), rice wine vinegar, sesame oil, canola oil, sake, black mustard seeds, water, garlic, ginger, cilantro, lemon juice, wasabi powder, vinegar, white wine, salt, spices.

UPC

929222858353
Created by Steve