IS IT VEGAN?
Is MARINADE SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
apple cider vinegar
tomato paste
scallion
scotch bonnet
west india red
west india yellow
salt
spices
citric acid
distilled vinegar
corn starch
soybean oil
onion
garlic
natural flavor
paprika oleoresin
natural smoke flavor
ground celery seed
chili pepper
paprika
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar, apple cider vinegar, tomato paste, jamaican jerk seasoning (scallion, hot pepper (scotch bonnet, west india red, west india yellow), salt, spices, citric acid), distilled vinegar, corn starch, soybean oil, onion, garlic, natural flavor, paprika oleoresin, natural smoke flavor, ground celery seed, chili pepper, paprika
UPC
744042000399
Created by
Steve