IS IT VEGAN?
Is MARINADE, SWEET N' SAVORY PINEAPPLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
pineapple concentrate
wheat
soybeans
salt and sodium benzoate as preservative
brown sugar
honey
apple cider vinegar
salt
granulated garlic
chili pepper
white pepper
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives
Full Ingredient List
pineapple juice from concentrate (water, pineapple concentrate), soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt and sodium benzoate as preservative), brown sugar, water, honey, apple cider vinegar, salt, granulated garlic, chili pepper, white pepper, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate as preservatives.
UPC
041331030946
Created by
Steve