IS IT VEGAN?
Is MARINARA SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomato puree
onions
water
tomatoes
salt
carrots
extra virgin olive oil
genovese basil
sunflower oil
garlic
sugar
spices
parsley
Full Ingredient List
tomato puree (tomatoes), onions, water, dried cherry tomatoes (tomatoes, salt), carrots, extra virgin olive oil, 2% or less of basil blend (genovese basil, sunflower oil, salt), garlic, sugar, salt, spices, parsley.
UPC
82020156
Created by
Steve