IS IT VEGAN?

Are MARINATED OCTOPUS SALAD, OCTOPUS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

octopus cut into pieces sunflower oil wine-vinegar salt spices ascorbic acid citric acid sorbitol monosodium glutamate

Full Ingredient List

octopus cut into pieces, sunflower oil, wine-vinegar (may contain sulphites), salt, spices, ascorbic acid, citric acid, sorbitol, monosodium glutamate.

UPC

8019918180119
Created by Steve