IS IT VEGAN?
Is MARKET STAND, FRESH PACK PICKLE CHIPS, HOT, MANGO HABANERO vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
fresh cucumbers
water
sugar
vinegar
salt
dehydrated mango
calcium chloride
habanero chili peppers
citric acid
natural flavors
polysorbate 80
turmeric extract
Full Ingredient List
fresh cucumbers, water, sugar, vinegar, contains less than 2% of salt, dehydrated mango, calcium chloride, habanero chili peppers, citric acid (preservative), natural flavors, polysorbate 80, turmeric extract (color).
UPC
041820813098
Created by
Steve