IS IT VEGAN?
Is MARSHMALLOW CRISP RICE TREATS BAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
invert sugar
fructose
water
artificial vanilla flavor
gelatin and salt
rice
or less salt
malt flavor
reduced iron
niacinamide
thiamine hydrocloride
pyridoxine hydrochloride
calcium pantothenate
folic acid and bht
cornstarch
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
soy lecithin
gum arabic
shellac
fd&c colors red #40
palm oil
salt
vegetable monoglycerides
whey
sodium benzoate
natural and artifical flavor
citric acid
beta-carotene
vitamin a
palmitate
glycerin
tbhq
Full Ingredient List
marshmallow (corn syrup, sugar, invert sugar, fructose, water, artificial vanilla flavor, gelatin and salt), kellogg's rice krispies (rice, sugar, contains 2% or less salt, malt flavor, reduced iron, niacinamide, thiamine hydrocloride [vitamin b1], pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin b6], calcium pantothenate, folic acid and bht [preservative]), sprinkles (sugar, cornstarch, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, soy lecithin, gum arabic, shellac, and fd&c colors red #40), margarine (palm oil, water, salt, vegetable monoglycerides, whey, sodium benzoate [preservative], natural and artifical flavor, citric acid, beta-carotene [color], vitamin a, palmitate), glycerin, tbhq (preservative).
UPC
078742132679
Created by
Steve