IS IT VEGAN?

Is MARSHMALLOW FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, MARSHMALLOW vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm oil water soybean oil salt mono- and diglycerides calcium disodium edta natural and artificial flavors annatto vitamin a palmitate eggs corn starch rice flour baking soda sodium aluminum sulfate monocalcium phosphate carrageenan cellulose gum natural and artificial flavors modified corn starch polysorbate 60 yellow 5 lake blue 1 lake red 3 yellow 5 palm kernel oil nonfat milk soy lecithin sodium propionate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, contains 2% or less of: mono- and diglycerides, calcium disodium edta [preservative], artificial flavor, annatto [color], vitamin a palmitate), eggs, water, contains 2% or less of: corn starch, rice flour, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), palm oil, carrageenan, cellulose gum, natural and artificial flavors, modified corn starch, polysorbate 60, colors (yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, red 3, yellow 5), palm kernel oil, nonfat milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), sodium propionate (preservative).

UPC

041820818437
Created by Steve