IS IT VEGAN?

Are MARSHMALLOW TREATS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar invert sugar water food starch-modified gelatin rice salt thiamine mononitrate riboflavin niacinamide pyridoxine hydrochloride folic acid vitamin b12 vitamin a palmitate sodium ascorbate vitamin d3 ferric orthophosphate zinc oxide cream natural flavoring palm oil mono- and diglycerides natural butter flavor citric acid beta-carotene natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

marshmallow (corn syrup, sugar, invert sugar, water, food starch-modified, gelatin), crisp rice (rice, sugar, corn syrup, salt, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folic acid, vitamin b12, vitamin a palmitate, sodium ascorbate, vitamin d3, ferric orthophosphate, zinc oxide), butter (cream, salt, natural flavoring), sugar, corn syrup, invert sugar, margarine (palm oil, water, salt, mono- and diglycerides, natural butter flavor, citric acid [preservative], beta-carotene [color], vitamin a palmitate), natural flavors.

UPC

078742322087
Created by Steve