IS IT VEGAN?

Is MARSHMALLOW WITH BLUEBERRY AND STRAWBERRY JELLY FLAVOR CANDY, MARSHMALLOW WITH BLUEBERRY AND STRAWBERRY JELLY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar gelatin corn starch and / or wheat starch sodium benzoate vanilla flavor citric acid titanium dioxide artificial color blue fd&c #1 glucose gellan gum calcium chloride artificial strawberry blue berry flavor sodium hexametaphosphate potassium sorbate artificial color red fd&c #40 or blue fd&c #1

Full Ingredient List

marshmallow: sugar, gelatin, corn starch and / or wheat starch, sodium benzoate, vanilla flavor, citric acid, titanium dioxide, artificial color blue fd&c #1. jelly: glucose, sugar, gelatin, gellan gum, citric acid, calcium chloride, artificial strawberry and/or blue berry flavor, sodium hexametaphosphate, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, artificial color red fd&c #40 or blue fd&c #1.

UPC

724609320115
Created by Steve