IS IT VEGAN?
Is MARZIPAN ALMOND CANDY DOUGH, MARZIPAN vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
almonds
glucose syrup
water
invertase
Full Ingredient List
sugar, almonds (28%), glucose syrup (from wheat), water, invertase (a natural enzyme to preserve moisture)
UPC
07065547
Created by
Steve