IS IT VEGAN?
Is MARZIPAN FRUIT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
almonds
honey
potassium sorbate
f.d.&c
yellow no 5
yellow no 6
red no 40
blue no 2
blue no 1
shellac dewaxed
flavors
Full Ingredient List
sugar, almonds, honey, preservative: potassium sorbate, colors: f.d.&c. yellow no 5 (tartrazine), f.d.&c. yellow no 6, f.d.&c. red no 40, f.d.&c. blue no 2, f.d.&c. blue no 1. coating agent: shellac dewaxed. flavors.
UPC
817317021105
Created by
Steve