IS IT VEGAN?
Is MASAREPA YELLOW CORN MEAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
yellow corn meal enriched
thiamine
niacin
iron
and riboflavin
Full Ingredient List
yellow corn meal enriched with thiamine (thiamine mononitrate), niacin, iron (ferric orthophosphate) and riboflavin.
UPC
041331050784
Created by
Steve