IS IT VEGAN?
Is MASCARPONE CHEESE, MASCARPONE vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
crafted in wisconsin from pasteurized cream and milk
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
crafted in wisconsin from pasteurized cream and milk, citric acid.
UPC
031142009637
Created by
Steve