IS IT VEGAN?

Is MASHED POTATO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

potatoes coconut oil corn syrup solids salt nonfat dry milk natural flavor canola oil mono- and diglycerides sodium caseinate disodium inosinate disodium guanylate calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate dipotassium phosphate spice turmeric oleoresin annatto extract sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bisulfite citric acid

Full Ingredient List

potatoes, coconut oil, corn syrup solids, salt, nonfat dry milk, natural flavor, canola oil, mono- and diglycerides, sodium caseinate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate, dipotassium phosphate, spice, turmeric oleoresin (color), annatto extract (color), sodium acid pyrophosphate (preservative), sodium bisulfite (preservative), citric acid (preservative).

UPC

078742238012
Created by Steve