IS IT VEGAN?

Are MASHED POTATOES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

potatoes whole milk sweet cream salt pasteurized part-skim milk cheese culture enzymes garlic soybean oil citric acid pasteurized part-skim milk dehydrated parsely nisin preparation spice crushed red pepper

Full Ingredient List

potatoes, whole milk, butter (sweet cream, salt), romano cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), garlic minced in oil (garlic, soybean oil, citric acid), salt, parmesan cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), dehydrated parsely, nisin preparation, spice, crushed red pepper.

UPC

077890370452
Created by Steve