IS IT VEGAN?
Are MAUI MACADAMIA NUT SHORTBREAD COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
liquid and partially hydrogenated soybean oil
water
salt
soy lecithin
vegetable mono
diglycerides
sodium benzoate
citric acid
natural
artificial flavor
beta carotene
vitamin a palmitate
whey
granulated sugar
diced macadamia nuts
artificial flavoring
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), margarine (liquid and partially hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt, soy lecithin, vegetable mono & diglycerides, sodium benzoate (a preservative), citric acid, natural & artificial flavor, beta carotene (color), vitamin a palmitate added, whey), granulated sugar, diced macadamia nuts, artificial flavoring (vanilla extract), salt.
UPC
634729303625
Created by
Steve