IS IT VEGAN?
Is MAUI WOWI TRAIL MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanut oil
salt
pineapple
sugar
citric acid
sulfur dioxide
cranberries
sunflower oil
elderberry juice concentrate
raisins
almonds
dry roasted macadamias
maltodextrin
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide (to preserve color)), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil (processing aid), elderberry juice concentrate (color)), golden raisins (raisins, sulfur dioxide [color retention]), almonds (almonds, peanut oil, salt), macadamias (dry roasted macadamias, maltodextrin, salt).
UPC
071725728128
Created by
Steve