IS IT VEGAN?

Is MAYO-KETCHUP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomato paste water soybean oil corn syrup distilled vinegar egg yolks modified corn starch salt spices garlic powder onion powder lime juice natural flavor red bell peppers aquaresin paprika xanthan gum potassium sorbate calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor

Full Ingredient List

tomato paste, water, soybean oil, corn syrup, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, modified corn starch, salt, spices, garlic powder. onion powder, lime juice, natural flavor, red bell peppers, aquaresin paprika, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate (as preservative), calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor.

UPC

041331038713
Created by Steve