IS IT VEGAN?
Is MEAL BOWL CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
rib meat
water
garlic
spices
cayenne pepper
salt
sugar
onion
corn starch
turmeric
sunflower oil
niacin
ferric orthophosphate
thiamin mononitrate
folic acid
tomato paste
manufacturing cream
tomato puree
canola oil
tomato paste
low fat milk
nonfat milk
whey
modified corn starch
bacterial culture
unsalted butter
cilantro
ginger puree
garlic puree
yeast extract
soybean oil
lime juice
dehydrated onion
dehydrated garlic
lemon juice
dried red chile
turmeric powder
paprika
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
cooked chicken [chicken breast with rib meat, water, seasoning (garlic, spices, cayenne pepper, salt, sugar, onion, corn starch, turmeric), sunflower oil, salt], cooked rice (basmati rice enriched with: niacin, ferric orthophosphate, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid), onion, tomato, manufacturing cream (heavy cream), tomato puree, canola oil, tomato paste, yogurt (low fat milk, nonfat milk, whey, modified corn starch, bacterial culture), corn starch, sugar, salt, unsalted butter (cream), cilantro, ginger puree, spices, garlic puree, tikka masala paste (yeast extract, soybean oil, lime juice, water, spices, salt, tomato paste, sugar, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic), lemon juice, dried red chile, turmeric powder, paprika, cayenne pepper, citric acid.
UPC
5051379080624
Created by
Steve