IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEAL BOWL FRONTERA CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water long grain rice niacin ferric orthophosphate thiamine mononitrate folic acid pasteurized cream natural flavor lactic acid starter distillate corn starch garlic puree chicken stock salt sugar yeast onion powder white meat chicken soybean oil soy protein isolate tomato powder distilled vinegar chile pepper fructose sodium phosphate modified corn starch chipotle pepper wheat soybean oil maltodextrin whey protein concentrate dehydrated garlic molasses spices citric acid dehydrated orange peel tomato essence xanthan gum black beans calcium chloride salsa tomato powder yellow onion white vinegar cilantro garlic corn starch jalapeno pepper serrano pepp

Full Ingredient List

elote white rice [water, enriched long grain white rice (long grain rice, niacin, ferric orthophosphate, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavor, lactic acid, starter distillate), corn, garlic puree, chicken base (chicken stock, natural flavor, salt, sugar, yeast), onion powder], seasoned chicken [white meat chicken, water, contains less than 2% of: salt, soybean oil, soy protein isolate, tomato powder, distilled vinegar, chile pepper, fructose, sodium phosphate, modified corn starch, chipotle pepper, sugar, soy sauce powder (wheat, soybean, salt, maltodextrin), whey protein concentrate, dehydrated garlic, molasses powder (molasses, maltodextrin), spices, citric acid, dehydrated orange peel, tomato essence (maltodextrin, tomato essence, citric acid), xanthan gum], black beans (water, black beans, salt, calcium chloride), salsa [tomato, yellow onion, white vinegar, cilantro, garlic (water, garlic, citric acid), corn starch, salt, jalapeno pepper, serrano pepper, black pepper, onion powder], cheese blend {mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese [cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto (color)]}.

UPC

5051379095505
Created by Steve