IS IT VEGAN?
Is MEAL BOWL PESTO TORTELLINI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
semolina flour
milk
vinegar
salt
xanthan gum
locust bean gum
guar gum
pasteurized cow's milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
durum flour
egg
water
pasteurized milk
sheep's milk
egg yolk
garlic
spices
tomato
spinach
reduced fat milk
cream
pasteurized part skim cow's milk
canola oil
unsalted butter
basil
wheat flour starch
olive oil
garlic puree
lemon juice concentrate
black pepper
nutmeg
bay leaf
white pepper
Full Ingredient List
cooked cheese tortellini [semolina flour, ricotta cheese (milk, vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum), parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), durum flour, egg, water, asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), fontina cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), romano cheese (sheep's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), egg yolk, salt, garlic, spices], tomato, spinach, reduced fat milk, cream, water, parmesan shavings (pasteurized part skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), canola oil, unsalted butter (cream), basil, romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), wheat flour starch, olive oil, garlic puree, salt, lemon juice concentrate, black pepper, nutmeg, bay leaf, white pepper.
UPC
5051379080556
Created by
Steve