IS IT VEGAN?
Is MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE PRETZEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soy protein isolate
tapioca starch
salt
sugar
corn syrup
flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate-b1
folic acid
malt
soybean oil
yeast
palm kernel oil
nonfat dry milk
whole milk powder
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
natural flavor
polydextrose
inulin
fructose
water
tricalcium phosphate
ascorbic acid
d-alpha tocopheryl acetate
macinamide
zinc oxide
copper gluconate
d-calcium pantothenate
vitamin a palmitate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
biotin
potassium iodide
cyanocobalamin
natural flavors
cream
almond meal
peanut flour whey
Full Ingredient List
soy crisps (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, salt), sugar, corn syrup, pretzels (unbleached enriched wheat flour [flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate-b1, folic acid], malt, salt, soybean oil, yeast), palm kernel oil, white chips (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], natural flavor, salt), polydextrose, inulin, fructose, nonfat dry milk, water, vitamin and mineral blend (tricalcium phosphate, ascorbic acid, d-alpha tocopheryl acetate, macinamide, zinc oxide, copper gluconate, d-calcium pantothenate, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, biotin, potassium iodide, and cyanocobalamin), whole milk powder, natural flavors, butter (cream, natural flavors), cocoa butter, salt, soy lecithin, almond meal, peanut flour whey.
UPC
075436104165
Created by
Steve