IS IT VEGAN?
Are MEAT LOVER'S CANADIAN BACON, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, HAM, BACON STACKED TOPPINGS PIZZA, MEAT LOVER'S vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
cultured part-skim milk
salt
enzymes
canadian bacon chunked
formed
sugar
corn syrup
sodium phosphate
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
pork
spice and flavoring
paprika
smoked ham water
potassium lactate
sodium phosphates
smoke flavoring
tomato paste
smoke flavor
soybean oil
corn oil
palm oil
yeast
mono- and diglycerides
bleached wheat flour
potassium chloride
potassium chloride
cit
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), canadian bacon chunked & formed with natural juices - naturally smoked made from pork sirloin hips (cured with water, salt, less than 2% sugar, corn syrup, sodium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite), cooked italian sausage (pork, spice and flavoring, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, paprika), smoked ham water added, smoke flavor added (cured with water, salt, potassium lactate, sugar, sodium phosphates, smoke flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite), tomato paste, cooked bacon pieces (bacon [cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite], smoke flavor), 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), palm oil, sugar, yeast, salt, mono- and diglycerides, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt), potassium chloride (potassium chloride, citric acid), spices, dried garlic.
UPC
071921614607
Created by
Steve