IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEATBALL CALZONE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water citric acid added as a preservative salt dextrose mono and diglycerides ascorbic acid l-cysteine palm oil yeast sorbitan monostearate beef pork pasteurized sheep's milk cheese cultures enzymes sugar canola oil soy protein concentrate whey pasteurized whole milk vinegar natural flavorings brown sugar spices dehydrated parsley tomato paste modified food starch milk calcium chloride disodium phosphate garlic garlic powder citric acid onion powder pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures ricotta che

Full Ingredient List

dough: enriched unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil (with citric acid added as a preservative), dough conditioner (salt, wheat flour, dextrose, mono and diglycerides, ascorbic acid, l-cysteine), palm oil, yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid). filling: cooked meatballs (beef, pork, water, romano cheese [pasteurized sheep's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], bread crumbs [wheat flour, sugar, salt, yeast, canola oil], soy protein concentrate, ricotta cheese [whey, pasteurized whole milk, vinegar, salt), salt, natural flavorings, brown sugar, spices, dehydrated parsley), marinara sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste], sugar, salt, modified food starch, spices, parmesan cheese flavor [parmesan cheese {milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, calcium chloride}, water, disodium phosphate], garlic, garlic powder, citric acid, onion powder), part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], ricotta cheese (whey, whole milk, cream, vinegar, and xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum [stabilizers]), provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), natural cheese flavor (cheddar cheese, parmesan cheese, romano cheese, mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], whey protein powder, maltodextrin, salt), parmesan & romano cheese blend (parmesan cheese [made from cow's milk, salt, enzymes], romano cheese [made from cow's milk, salt, enzymes], powdered cellulose/starch blend added to prevent caking), soybean oil (with citric acid added as a preservative), black pepper. topping: parmesan & romano cheese blend (parmesan cheese [made from cow's milk, salt, enzymes], romano cheese [made from cow's milk, salt, enzymes], powdered cellulose/starch blend added to prevent caking), bread crumbs (bleached flour, water, vegetable oil [soybean oil, cottonseed oil, and/or canola oil], salt, yeast, contains 2% or less of the following: sugar, dextrose), parsley, oregano.

UPC

027815019980
Created by Steve