IS IT VEGAN?
Are MEATBALLS AND MOZZARELLA SANDWICHES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
pork
soy protein concentrate
caramel color
onions
spices
salt
garlic powder
onion powder
sugar
beef flavor
eggs
potassium chloride
yeast extract
natural flavors
pasteurized part skim milk
nonfat milk
modified food starch
cultures
vitamin a palmitate
enzymes
ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese
tomato paste
palm oil
soybean oil
mono
diglycerides
soybean lecithin
potassium sorbate and citric acid
annatto and turmeric color
basil
seasoning
bleached wheat flour
dextrose
yeast
dried garlic
parmesan cheese
ultured part skim milk cow's milk
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked italian style meatball caramel color added (pork, water, textured vegetable protein (soy protein concentrate, caramel color], onions, 2% or less of spices [including celery seed], salt, garlic powder, onion powder, sugar, beef flavor, eggs, caramel color, potassium chloride, yeast extract, natural flavors), reduced fat mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese), tomato paste, sugar, 2% or less of margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), basil, seasoning (bread crumb [bleached wheat flour, dextrose, yeast, salt], dried garlic, onion powder, salt, parmesan cheese [cultured part skim milk cow's milk, salt, enzymes], spice, red bell pepper, sugar, soybean oil, tomato powder, natural flavor, whey, disodium phoaphate), modified food starch, fractionated palm oil, salt, egg yolks, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), yeast, parmesan and asiago cheeses [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], enzyme modified parmesan cheese [cultured milk, water, salt, enzymes], whey, salt_), garlic, soybean oil oregano, emulsifier (monoglycerides, 2% or less of ascorbic acid [antioxidant], citric acid [antioxidant]), soy lecithin, methylcellulose, whey, spice, soy flour, egg white.
UPC
043695083163
Created by
Steve