IS IT VEGAN?
Are MEATBALLS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef and pork
water
textured soy flour
wheat flour
salt
soy protein concentrate
part skim cow's milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
oregano
basil
black pepper
natural flavors
dextrose
sodium phosphate
Full Ingredient List
beef and pork, water, textured soy flour, bread crumbs (wheat flour, salt), soy protein concentrate, less than 2% of: parmesan cheese (part skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), oregano, basil, black pepper, natural flavors, salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate
UPC
036669063124
Created by
Steve