IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEATBALLS & MOZZARELLA SANDWICHES, MEATBALLS & MOZZARELLA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water pork soy protein concentrate caramel color bleached wheat flour dextrose salt yeast spices paprika potassium chloride garlic powder yeast extract natural flavorings sodium tripolyphosphate pasteurized part skim milk nonfat milk modified food starch cultures vitamin a palmitate enzymes ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese tomato paste soybean oil sugar fractionated palm oil dried garlic tomato powder spices dried onion maltodextrin citric acid natural flavor calcium sulfate l-cysteine hydrochloride tricalcium phosphate dextrose

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked italian style meatball (pork, water, textured vegetable protein [soy protein concentrate, caramel color], breadcrumbs [bleached wheat flour, dextrose, salt, yeast], less than 2% of spices, paprika, salt, potassium chloride, garlic powder, yeast extract, natural flavorings, sodium tripolyphosphate), reduced fat mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese), tomato paste, soybean oil, 2% or less of sugar, fractionated palm oil, seasoning (bread crumb [bleached wheat flour, dextrose, yeast, salt], dried garlic, tomato powder, spice, salt, dextrose, dried onion, maltodextrin, citric acid, natural flavor), modified food starch, yeast, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), romano cheese with flavor (romano cheese [cultured cow's milk, salt, enzymes], enzyme modified romano cheese [romano cheese {cultured cow's milk, water, salt, enzymes}, salt]), salt, dried garlic, spices, soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, methylcellulose, dried onions, natural butter flavor, whey, potassium chloride, natural flavor, soy flour, datem, egg white.

UPC

043695071160
Created by Steve