IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEATLESS SOY CHORIZO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water textured soy protein distilled vinegar spices salt dextrose paprika onion powder garlic powder soybean oil caramel color xanthan gum extractives of paprika

Full Ingredient List

water, textured soy protein (soy flour), distilled vinegar, seasoning blend (spices, salt, dextrose, paprika, onion powder, garlic powder), soybean oil, caramel color, salt, xanthan gum, extractives of paprika (for color)

UPC

036998006021
Created by Steve