IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEATLOAF SANDWICH WITH KETCHUP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

meatloaf topped beef tomato concentrate high fructose corn syrup corn syrup distilled vinegar salt onion powder spices natural flavors water onions soy protein concentrate caramel color peppers bleached wheat flour yeast hydrolyzed soy protein spices turmeric dextrose garlic powder wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid wheat gluten soybean oil sugar white wheat flour oat flour potato flakes corn syrup solids oat fiber sodium stearoyl lactylate monoglycerides ascorbic acid l-cysteine enzymes calcium sulfate monocalcium phosphate monocalcium phosphate ammonium sulfate calcium propionate potassium sorbate sodium alginate xanthan gum wheat flour

Full Ingredient List

meatloaf, topped with ketchup: beef, ketchup (tomato concentrate (water and tomato paste), high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, distilled vinegar, salt, onion powder, spice, natural flavors), water, onions, textured vegetable protein (soy protein concentrate, caramel color), peppers, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast), seasoning (salt, onion powder, hydrolyzed soy protein, spices, turmeric, dextrose, garlic powder). hoagie roll: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, wheat gluten, soybean oil, sugar, contains 2% or less of: white wheat flour, salt, yeast, oat flour, potato flakes, corn syrup solids, oat fiber, dough conditioners (sodium stearoyl lactylate, monoglycerides, ascorbic acid, l-cysteine, enzymes), yeast nutrients (calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate, calcium phosphate, ammonium sulfate), calcium propionate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium alginate, xanthan gum, wheat starch. ketchup: tomato ketchup (tomato concentrate made from red ripe tomatoes, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, onion powder, natural flavoring), tomato paste, water, tomato puree, sugar, gelatin, salt, vinegar, lecithin, spice.

UPC

071421032079
Created by Steve