IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEDIUM JALAPENOS, TOMATOES, BELL PEPPERS AND SPICES BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE AND NEUFCHATEL CHEESE MEXICALI DIP, MEDIUM JALAPENOS, TOMATOES, BELL PEPPERS AND SPICES BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE AND NEUFCHATEL CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured cream nonfat dry milk gelatin soybean oil water distilled vinegar egg yolks whole eggs sugar salt spices citric acid lemon juice concentrate pasteurized milk cream cheese culture carob bean gum cheese cultures enzymes natamycin jalapeno pepper vinegar calcium chloride sodium benzoate tomato onion garlic cultured cream green bell peppers spices citrus fiber potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

sour cream (cultured cream, nonfat dry milk, gelatin), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, whole eggs, sugar, salt, spices, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate), neufchatel cheese (pasteurized milk & cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, natamycin [natural mold inhibitor]), water, jalapeno peppers (jalapeno pepper, water, vinegar, salt, calcium chloride, sodium benzoate [maintains freshness]), seasoning dehydrated vegetables [tomato, onion, garlic, red & green bell peppers], spice, salt), citrus fiber, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (maintains freshness).

UPC

044276067336
Created by Steve