IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEDIUM JALAPENOS, TOMATOES, BELL PEPPERS AND SPICES BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE AND NEUFCHATEL CHEESE MEXICALI DIP, MEDIUM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured cream nonfat dry milk gelatin soybean oil water distilled vinegar egg yolks whole eggs sugar salt spices citric acid lemon juice concentrate neufchatel cheese pasteurized milk cream cheese culture carob bean gum pasteurized milk cheese cultures enzymes jalapeno pepper water vinegar calcium chloride sodium benzoate tomato onion garlic red green bell peppers spices citrus fiber potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

sour cream (cultured cream nonfat dry milk, gelatin) , mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, whole eggs, sugar, salt, spices, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate, neufchatel cheese pasteurized milk & cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt , enzymes),(jalapeno pepper, water vinegar, salt, calcium chloride, sodium benzoate [maintains freshness]), , seasoning (dehydrated vegetables [tomato, onion, garlic, red & green bell peppers), spice, salt), citrus fiber, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (maintain freshness).

UPC

044276037902
Created by Steve