IS IT VEGAN?
Is MEDIUM RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MEDIUM vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
tomato juice
salt
calcium chloride
citric acid
fresh onions
fresh cilantro
fresh jalapenos
fresh garlic
fresh serrano peppers
sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate
natural capsaicin
Full Ingredient List
tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, salt, calcium chloride, citric acid), fresh onions, fresh cilantro, salt, fresh jalapenos, fresh garlic, fresh serrano peppers, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (as preservatives), natural capsaicin.
UPC
653139295320
Created by
Steve