IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEDIUM SALSA, MEDIUM vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn water sweet red peppers black beans distilled vinegar jalapeno peppers chipotle peppers tomato pasta vinegar salt oleoresin paprika smoke flavor oleoresin capsicum onion lime juice sugar sea salt chipotle pepper guar dextrose spices citric acid

Full Ingredient List

corn, water, sweet red peppers, black beans, distilled vinegar, jalapeno peppers, chipotle puree (chipotle peppers, water, tomato pasta, vinegar, salt, oleoresin paprika, smoke flavor, oleoresin capsicum), onion, lime juice, sugar, sea salt, chipotle pepper, gums (guar, dextrose), spices, citric acid.

UPC

20731670
Created by Steve