IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEDIUM SALSA VERDE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomatillo jalapeno peppers water onion iodized salt coriander xanthan gum modified food-starch citric acid sodium benzoate as a preservative

Full Ingredient List

tomatillo, jalapeno peppers, water, onion, iodized salt, coriander, xanthan gum, modified food-starch, citric acid, sodium benzoate as a preservative.

UPC

041331028899
Created by Steve