IS IT VEGAN?
Is MEDIUM SALSA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic tomatoes
organic tomato juice
organic green bell peppers
organic green chili peppers
salt
organic jalapenio peppers
organic garlic
organic cilantro
organic sugar
citric acid
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
organic tomatoes, organic tomato juice, organic green bell peppers, organic green chili peppers, salt, organic jalapenio peppers, organic garlic, organic cilantro, organic sugar, citric acid, natural flavor.
UPC
078742135250
Created by
Steve