IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEE TU, ALL PURPOSE CHINESE MARINADE, GARLIC vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water corn syrup high fructose corn syrup white vinegar modified corn starch apricots peaches salt caramel color garlic puree garlic powder hydrolyzed corn and soy protein onion powder citric acid mustard flour sodium benzoate spices hickory smoke flavor red #40

Full Ingredient List

water, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, white vinegar, modified corn starch, apricots, peaches, salt, caramel color, garlic puree, garlic powder, hydrolyzed corn and soy protein, onion powder, citric acid, mustard flour, sodium benzoate, (preservative), spices, hickory smoke flavor, red #40

UPC

073166042238
Created by Steve