IS IT VEGAN?

Are MEGA S'MORES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter whole milk soy lecithin salt vanilla high fructose corn syrup shortening palm oil tbhq whole wheat flour corn syrup yellow corn flour corn starch cocoa canola oil dextrose natural and artificial flavors caramel color high fructose corn syrup brown sugar titianium dioxide caramel color annatto sodium metabisulfite calcium phosphate calcium stearate monoglycerides propionic acetic phosphoric acid guar gum honey sodium aluminum phosphate baking soda modified tapioca and corn starch palm oil beta carotene soybean oil egg whites

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, whole milk, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla), high fructose corn syrup, shortening (palm oil, soybean oil and canola oil (with tbhq), whole wheat flour, corn syrup, sugar, chocolate graham crunch (sugar, yellow corn flour, corn starch, cocoa, canola oil, dextrose, natural and artificial flavors, caramel color, salt), fructose, contains 2% or less of: brown sugar, color (titianium dioxide, caramel, annatto), dextrose, dough conditioner (sodium metabisulfite, corn starch, calcium phosphate, calcium stearate, monoglycerides, propionic and/or acetic and/or phosphoric acid), guar gum, honey, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, baking soda), modified tapioca and corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, shortening (palm oil, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, beta carotene), salt, soybean oil, egg whites.

UPC

894224001901
Created by Steve