IS IT VEGAN?
Are MEGA S'MORES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
sugar
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
whole milk
soy lecithin
salt
vanilla
high fructose corn syrup
shortening
palm oil
tbhq
whole wheat flour
corn syrup
yellow corn flour
corn starch
cocoa
canola oil
dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
caramel color
high fructose corn syrup
brown sugar
titianium dioxide
caramel color
annatto
sodium metabisulfite
calcium phosphate
calcium stearate
monoglycerides
propionic
acetic
phosphoric acid
guar gum
honey
sodium aluminum phosphate
baking soda
modified tapioca and corn starch
palm oil
beta carotene
soybean oil
egg whites
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, whole milk, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla), high fructose corn syrup, shortening (palm oil, soybean oil and canola oil (with tbhq), whole wheat flour, corn syrup, sugar, chocolate graham crunch (sugar, yellow corn flour, corn starch, cocoa, canola oil, dextrose, natural and artificial flavors, caramel color, salt), fructose, contains 2% or less of: brown sugar, color (titianium dioxide, caramel, annatto), dextrose, dough conditioner (sodium metabisulfite, corn starch, calcium phosphate, calcium stearate, monoglycerides, propionic and/or acetic and/or phosphoric acid), guar gum, honey, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, baking soda), modified tapioca and corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, shortening (palm oil, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, beta carotene), salt, soybean oil, egg whites.
UPC
894224001901
Created by
Steve