IS IT VEGAN?
Are MELLO-CREME PUMPKINS, PUMPKINS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn syrup
salt
honey
confectioner's glaze
glycerine
egg whites
natural and artificial flavors
mineral oil
fd&c yellow 6
red 40
yellow 5
blue 1
coconut oil
carnauba wax
Full Ingredient List
sugar, corn syrup, contains less than 2% of the following: salt, honey, confectioner's glaze, glycerine, egg whites, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, artificial colors (including fd&c yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1), coconut oil, carnauba wax.
UPC
034952589832
Created by
Steve