IS IT VEGAN?
Is MELROSE MINT CHIP CREAMY MINT MARBLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MELROSE MINT CHIP vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
filtered water
cashews
cane sugar
citric acid
coconut oil
tapioca syrup solids
chicory root fiber
dextrose
maltodextrin
alkali
sunflower lecithin
sunflower oil
mono- and diglycerides
natural flavors
peppermint extract
himalayan sea salt
carob gum
guar gum
Full Ingredient List
cashewmilk (filtered water, cashews), invert sugar (cane sugar, citric acid), coconut oil, cane sugar, tapioca syrup solids, chicory root fiber, dextrose, maltodextrin, cocoa (processed with alkali), sunflower lecithin, sunflower oil, mono- and diglycerides, natural flavors, peppermint extract, himalayan sea salt, carob gum, guar gum.
UPC
68042000439
Created by
Steve