IS IT VEGAN?
Is MENUDO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
beef tripe
hominy
salt
chile peppers
beef stocks
natural flavorings
gelatin
sugar
monosodium glutamate
Full Ingredient List
water, beef tripe, hominy, salt, chile peppers, beef stocks, natural flavorings, gelatin, sugar, and monosodium glutamate.
UPC
041331028752
Created by
Steve