IS IT VEGAN?

Is MERLOT CHEDDAR FLAVORED CHEESE SPREAD, MERLOT CHEDDAR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sodium caseinate cheddar and monterey jack cheese malto dextrin reduced lactose whey sodium phosphate mono- and diglycerides natural merlot wine flavor calcium propionate apo-carotenal

Full Ingredient List

water, sodium caseinate, cheddar and monterey jack cheese, malto dextrin, reduced lactose whey, sodium phosphate, mono- and diglycerides, natural merlot wine flavor, calcium propionate (preservative), apo-carotenal for color.

UPC

621231137336
Created by Steve